Our Staff


Senior Leadership Team


Image
Mr B Walton

Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead.

Image
Mrs S Ashford

Deputy Head, Deputy Safeguarding Lead.

Image
Mr C Lane

SENCO, Assistant Head, Deputy Safeguarding Lead.

Image
Mrs S Cinicola

Business Manager, Deputy Safeguarding Lead.




Team Leaders


Image
Mrs C Cross

Early Years Lead Teacher (Giraffes and Crocodiles).

Image
Mrs D Durston

Specialist Provision Lead Teacher (Parrots)

Image
Mrs M Gibbons

Team Leader for Years 1 and 2, Year 2 Teacher (Otters).

Image
Mrs G Smith

Team Leader for Years 3 and 4, Year 4 Teacher (Dolphins).


Image
Miss S Rapsey

Team Leader for Years 5 and 6, Year 6 Teacher (Koalas).




Class Teachers


Image
Mrs C Cross

Early Year's Teacher (Giraffes and Crocodiles).

Image
Miss E Ollier

Early Year's Teacher (Penguins and Zebras).

Image
Mr S Taylor

Year 1 Teacher (Jaguars).

Image
Mrs Z Clist

Year 1 Teacher (Tigers).


Image
Mrs R Foster

Year 2 Teacher (Moles).

Image
Mrs M Gibbons

Year 2 Teacher (Otters).

Image
Mrs K Burleton

Year 3 Teacher (Meerkats).

Image
Miss J Bobbett

Year 3 Teacher (Gophers).


Image
Miss C Stevens

Year 4 Teacher (Orcas).

Image
Mrs G Smith

Year 4 Teacher (Dolphins).

Image
Mr J Sansam

Year 5 Teacher (Wallabies).

Image
Mrs J Moore

Year 5 Teacher (Kangaroos).


Image
Mrs J Whatling

Year 6 Teacher (Pandas).

Image
Miss S Rapsey

Year 6 Teacher (Koalas).

Image
Miss G Burns

Specialist Provision Teacher (Swifts).

Image
Miss M Lee

Specialist Provision Teacher (Jays).


Image
Mrs D Difford

Specialist Provision Teacher (Hummingbirds).

Image
Mrs D Durston

Specialist Provision Teacher (Parrots).

Image
Mrs E Jackson

Specialist Provision Teacher (Toucans).

Image
Miss S Dunmall

Specialist Provision Teacher (Kingfishers).


Image
Miss J Ross

IT Teacher

Image
Mr S Gilborson

Specialist Teacher




Teaching Assistants


Image
Miss K Bartlett

Early Years Key Worker, Breakfast and After School Club Assistant.

Image
Mrs K Davies

Early Years Key Worker, Breakfast and After School Club Assistant.

Image
Mrs D Redman

Early Years Key Worker.

Image
Mrs C Bentley

Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant.


Image
Mrs J Clulow

Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant.

Image
Mrs D Lovelock

Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant.

Image
Ms C Grevatte

Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant.

Image
Miss L Nurse

Year 1/2 Teaching Assistant.


Image
Mr J Bromham

Year 3/4 Teaching Assistant.

Image
Miss A Brown

Year 3/4 Teaching Assistant, Breakfast and After School Club Assistant.

Image
Mrs C Rusu

Year 3/4 Teaching Assistant.

Image
Mrs C Rampere

Year 3/4 Teaching Assistant.


Image
Ms M Bagley

Year 3/4 Teaching Assistant.

Image
Miss T Vaughan Lee

Year 3/4 Teaching Assistant,  Breakfast and After School Club Assistant.

Image
Mrs L Donnelly

Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant.

Image
Miss E Shave

Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant and After School Club Assistant.


Image
Mrs A Hackwood

Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant.

Image
Mrs S Stanning

Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant.

Image
Mrs K Chiffers

Year 5/6 Teaching Assistant and Breakfast Club Assistant.

Image
Miss C Voisey

Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant and After School Club Assistant.


Image
Mrs G Russell

Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant.

Image
Miss A Cook

Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant.

Image
Mrs N Burrough

Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant.

Image
Mrs R Collings

Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant.


Image
Miss M Swaine

Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant.

Image
Miss P Dart

Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant  and After School Club Assistant.

Image
Miss K Gould

Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant.

Image
Mrs K Hamer

Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant.


Image
Miss C Lamus

Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant.

Image
Miss L Legrevese

Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant.

Image
Mrs S Linham

Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant.

Image
Miss L Nurse

Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant.


Image
Ms K Perrone

Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant.

Image
Mr A Hartley

Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant.

Image
Mrs H Smith

Specialist Provision Teaching Assistant.





Office Staff


Image
Mrs S Morris

Personal Assistant to the Headteacher and the Senior Leadership Team.

Image
Mrs S Clark

Finance Administrator.

Image
Mrs J Travella

Academy Administrator.

Image
Mrs S Higgs

Nursery Administrator.


Image
Miss J Warrington

Business Support Coordinator.

Image
Mrs J Bailey

Finance Officer.

Image
Mrs H Dunford

Academy Administrator.

Image
Mr G Jones

Governance Professional.




Brookside Nursery Staff


Image
Miss E Jewell

Nursery Supervisor.

Image
Miss S Lucas

Deputy Supervisor.

Image
Miss C Woodhams

Deputy Supervisor

Image
Mrs C Williams

Key Worker.


Image
Mrs J Blair

Key Worker.

Image
Mrs S Davey

Key Worker.

Image
Miss A Davis

Key Worker.

Image
Miss A Hopkins

Key Worker.


Image
Miss J Jackson

Key Worker.

Image
Mrs S Napper

Key Worker.

Image
Mrs E Norris

Key Worker.

Image
Miss J Baker

Key Worker.


Image
Mrs C Williams

Key Worker.

Image
Miss C Bird

Key Worker.

Image
Miss J Clist

Key Worker.

Image
Mrs N Richards

Key Worker.


Image
Miss S Thomas

Key Worker.

Image
Miss C Weare

Key Worker.

Image
Mrs J Durney

Nursery Lunchtime Assistant.

Image
Mrs S Merrell

Nursery Lunchtime Assistant.




Support Staff


Image
Mrs C Samuels

Parent Family Support Advisor.

Image
Mrs B White

E.L.S.A.

Image
Mrs C Hughes

Pupil Wellbeing Officer.

Image
Miss P Cross

Outdoor Activities Coordinator, Afterschool Club Assistant, Holiday Activities Play Leader.


Image
Mr T Ball

Sports Coach.

Image
Mr S Perry

Sports Coach.

Image
Mrs A Billet

O.P.A.L. Assistant.





Catering Staff


Image
Mrs L Baker

Catering Manager.

Image
Mrs M Seaward

Assistant Cook.

Image
Mrs S Crofts

Kitchen Assistant and Housekeeping.


Image
Miss N Mates

Lunchtime Assistant.

Image
Mrs K Stewart

Lunchtime Assistant.




Would you like to work at Brookside?


VIEW CURRENT JOB OPPORTUNITIES